SBI Clerk Notification 2022 – Check Eligibility Criteria, Important Dates

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 Released, fill SBI Clerk Application Form: The State Bank of India is going to conduct again SBI Clerk Recruitment. More than Vacancies of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) in Clerical Cadre posts. First candidates must check SBI Clerk Job Eligibility Criteria, Selection Process and Application fee carefully and then start applying process with the right information. This is a great career opportunity for aspirants who want to make a career in Banking Sector. The Clerk Prelims exam will be held in June last week.

Before filling SBI Clerk Application form, you must check SBI Clerk 2022 Notification Carefully. After that fill personal and academic details in right manner. First, you need to register online with a valid E-Mail ID and mobile number. After that, log in using User ID and password. Eligible and interested contenders will able to apply online SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022, SBI Clerk Exam Date Eligibility

The State Bank of India has been announced Clerk Notification for jobless candidates who want latest Government jobs in the banking sector. The Bank is filling a total of Vacancies of Junior Associate in Clerical Cadre. The SBI Clerk Recrutiment will be done through preliminary, Main Examination and Personal Interview/Group Discussion phases. We are mentioned state wise SBI Clerk Vacancies in this article. At the Time of Clerk online registration, you must necessary documents such as Photograph and signature.

SBI PO Recruitment

 

SBI Clerk 2022 Notification Details:

SBI Clerk Recruitment Details
Examination NameSBI Clerk 2022
Organized byState Bank of India
Exam ModeOnline
Post NameJunior Associate
Number of vacancies 
SBI Clerk Application ModeOnline
Official Websitesbi.co.in/careers
Important Dates:
SBI Clerk Recruitment Apply Online Starting Date April 2022
Last date to submit SBI Clerk Application FormMay 2022
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date June 2022
SBI Clerk Mains Exam DateAugust 2022
Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationGraduate Degree / its equivalent from recognized institute and colleges.
Age LimitMinimum – 20 Years

 

Maximum – 28 Years

Age relaxation is applicable as per the Govt. Rules

Application Fee
General / OBCRs. /-
SC/ST/PWD and Ex-servicemenRs. /-
Selection Process
Phase-IPreliminary Examination
Phase-IIMain Examination

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2022 Details

CircleCategory Vacancy Details
GENSCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad2553575135500
Amaravati2006428108400
Bangalore5115727100
Bhopal40311019493800
Bengal32214031137630
Bhubaneswar2758812166550
Chandigarh3161437134600
Chennai18865394350
Delhi105281042185
Hyderabad5717729110
Jaipur100342640200
Kerala15724366250
Lucknow/Delhi4541858238885
Mumbai4107367200750
North Easter2522311570460
Patna243679111430
Total3788111171115907200

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

Before applying, you must make sure about eligibility criteria by reading SBI Clerk 2022 Notification Carefully. If you meet to all SBI Clerk Eligibility such as Age and qualification then fill Clerk online form.

Education Qualification-Candidates must have Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Age Limit for SBI Clerk Jobs

Not below 21 years and not above 28 years as on April 2022. Age relaxation will applicable according to government norms.

Application fees:

SC/ST/PWD ContendersRs /- (non-refundable)
General and OBC CategoryRs /- (non-refundable)

SBI Clerk 2022 Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be based on the performance in the written examination and PI.

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Personal interview

How to apply SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

  • First candidates visit the official website i.e. sbi.co.in
  • Find the Career option at the right side of Top from home page.
  • Choose the SBI Clerk 2022 Notification PDF from the latest announcement section
  • Read the details notification carefully and applying instruction also.
  • Fill SBI Clerk Application form with right details
  • Upload photograph and signature in the specified mode.
  • Pay the application fee through given mode
  • Click on submit button and save the form for further use.

Click here- SBI Clerk Notification

Apply Online

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2022

The SBI Clerk exam will be the online exam which conducts all over the country. To get the job of the SBI clerk you have to clear a common written exam (CWE). This exam is consist of preliminary and main exam followed by the selection process. Exam pattern gives you the idea of the question paper which will come on the examination day. Let us check out the SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2022.

SBI Clerk 2022 Preliminary Exam Pattern

SectionSubjectNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksExam Duration
1English Language303020 Minutes
2Numerical ability353520 Minutes
3Reasoning ability353520 Minutes
Total1001001 Hour

SBI Clerk Main Exam Pattern

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksExam Duration 
General/Financial Awareness505035 Minutes 
General English404035 Minutes 
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Minutes 
Reasoning Ability &Computer Aptitude506045 Minutes 
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *